Privacy

Ufficio di Verona: 02795010236
Numero REA: vr – 284088
Capitale sociale: € 16.000,00
Amministratore unico – soci 3

PRIVACY – GUESTS 

The company MALASPINA SRL, based in Castel D’Azzano VR in via Cavour 6, as OWNER of the processing of personal data and belonging to the group C.P. Hotels Verona, whose structures are the contact details of the treatment, pursuant to articles 4, 7 and 24 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter, “Regulations” ), informs you, pursuant to art. 13 of the Code and 13 and 14 of the Regulations, to be the owner of his data and that these will be handled manually and / or with the support of IT or telematic means.

1. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT:

T1 (Customers booking and billing)

a. To fulfill the current administrative, accounting and tax obligations and the obligations to communicate customer data to the relevant police authorities.
We wish to inform you that, for security reasons, every access to the rooms by electronic key is recorded in our database in terms of date and time interval.

b. To complete the tourist booking service and to request information or availability on the website www.hotelvillamalaspina.com or other online tourist booking services to which the Holder is a member (by way of example, by booking booking.com); in this regard, it should be noted that all bookings and / or requests made through these booking services outside of our structure, may involve the transfer of your personal data, from these same services, to the Owner.

c. To provide economic regulation through means and coordinates indicated by you.

d. To execute extra specific services at the request of the interested party who need special types of personal data (eg restaurant reservations, taxis, guided tours, ticket office, etc.).

e. To carry out the service of external communication of data relating to the stay of the client and of the persons eventually involved, in order to allow the function of receiving messages, postings and telephone calls and future communication concerning lost items during the stay.

T4 (Preventive Customers)

f. Request and archive advice, offers and estimates for services and goods, including through the request for quotes service on the website.

T6 (Customer marketing)

g. To send to the client subsequent greeting and promotional messages, newsletters or satisfaction questionnaires; data can also be collected during participation in fairs and conferences.

T10 (Customer profiling)

h. To improve the services offered to the client, according to their needs, with prior written consent and in order to obtain commercial, financial and / or financial information about behavior and habits related to the historical sales and reservations.

T11 (Diffusion customers)

i. On the occasion of possible participation of our Clients to events organized by us and subsequently advertised, also by means of simple data and photographs of the participants on our website or on the Company’s social pages, we request authorization to such publication, guaranteeing with specific information, the limited purpose and the scope of dissemination.

T12 (Customer chat)

j. To obtain specific or general information about the services provided or to be provided by the Owner.

2. OBLIGATORY AND OPTIONALITY OF DATA CONFERENCE AND CONSEQUENCES IN THE EVENT OF FAILURE TO PROVIDE

a. As indicated in points 1.a 1.b and 1.c, the provision of data is mandatory: in its absence it is not possible to make a tourist reservation, to satisfy the request for availability or information. The absence of the conferment therefore determines the non-continuation of the contract or the request process.

b. For point 1.e, the authorization is mandatory: the lack of written consent will result in the total absence of external communication about his stay and in any case about his reservation. We therefore ask you to carefully consider this possibility, which cannot have any exception, including communication for any lost items during your stay; the lack of authorization does not in any way affect the continuation of the contract, but, in the case of lost items, the Hotel will require by e-mail a copy of the invoice for the guest recognition.

c. As indicated in point 1.d, 1.fe 1.j, the provision of data is optional and does not prejudice in any way the services indicated in points 1.a and 1.b, while its absence could make it impossible to supply of the only specific services required.

d. The treatment for the purposes indicated in points 1.g, 1.h and 1.i will occur only with the Vs. explicit consent; this consent may however be subsequently revoked by contacting the owner directly or by e-mail at the address info@hotelvillamalaspina.com

3. COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF PRIMARY PURPOSES OF TREATMENT

The data will not be disseminated and if occasionally they could be (T11), the interested party will always have the right to express his consent in advance and then authorize the publication on our websites and on our social pages, in close relation with any event published; may be communicated to any other third party when the communication is mandatory by law, including the scope of prevention / repression of any illegal activity related to access to the Site and / or sending a request.

With reference to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter (e) of the Regulations, we proceed to the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects who may become aware of the personal data of the user as managers or agents and provide a list below for categories:

Third-party vendors to process vs. personal information in order to be able to contact you directly only if consent has been given to point 1.e by the interested party.
The C.P. Group Hotels Hotels Verona, which are the contact details of the processing and which can obtain information on the home page of our website www.hotelvillamalaspina.com
Internal and external assignees and / or managers identified in writing by the Owner and to whom specific instructions have been given (such as commercial studies, legal studies, IT assistance).

4. LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT

a. Satisfaction of requests by the interested party.

b. Rules of public security and tax law.

c. Consent of the interested party only in the foreseen cases.

5. DATA TRANSFER IN EXTRA EU COUNTRIES

a. The transfer of data provided by the data subject in countries outside the EU is not foreseen by the data controller.

6. DATA STORAGE PERIOD

a. The data referred to in points 1.a and 1.b will be kept as required by current regulations, also to speed up the registration process in case of your subsequent stays.
Information about staying times in the rooms is removed within a year of their registration.

b. The data indicated in point 1.c, 1.d and 1.e will be kept only for the period of stay of the interested party at the holder’s structure.

c. The data referred to in points 1.f will be kept by the Data Controller unless explicitly requested by the interested party who intends to assert their right to cancellation (see section 7. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY), while the consents referred to in the points 1.g, 1.h, 1.i will always be subject to your right of revocation (see section 8. CONTACTS).

7. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The interested party enjoys the following rights:

a. Right to access to personal data.
b. Right to obtain rectification or cancellation of the same or limitation of the processing that concern him.
c. Right to oppose treatment.
d. Right to data portability.
e. Right to withdraw the consent (except for cases of legal obligations, or for the performance of a task in the public interest or connected to the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder).
f. Right to propose a complaint to the supervisory authority, or the Privacy Guarantor www.garanteprivacy.it

8. CONTACTS

To exercise your rights and for any information you can contact the holder at the following address: info@hotelvillamalaspina.com

 

PRIVACY SUPPLIERS/PROVIDERS

 

The company MALASPINA SRL, with registered office in Castel d’Azzano VR in via Cavour 6, as OWNER of the processing of personal data, pursuant to articles 4, 7 and 24 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereafter referred to as the “Regulation”), informs you, pursuant to art. 13 of the Code and 13 and 14 of the Regulations, to be the owner of his data and that these will be handled manually and / or with the support of IT or telematic means.

1. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT:

T2 (Billing Suppliers)

a. To fulfill the obligation envisaged by current administrative, accounting and tax regulations.
b. To request, if necessary, suggestions, opinions, advice, etc., in relation to the supply relationship established and in question to its business name
c. To provide economic regulation through means and coordinates indicated by you

T5 (Estimate providers)

d. Request and archive offers and quotes for goods and services

2. OBLIGATORY AND OPTIONALITY OF DATA CONFERENCE AND CONSEQUENCES IN THE EVENT OF FAILURE TO PROVIDE

a. The provision of your personal data for these purposes in relation to points a. b. c. it is mandatory. We inform you, therefore, that any refusal to supply them, in whole or in part, may result in the impossibility, on the part of the writer, to establish a contractual and commercial relationship with her and / or to execute it.

b. The provision of your personal data for these purposes in relation to point d. it has an optional nature. We inform you, therefore, that any refusal to supply them, in whole or in part, may result in the impossibility, on the part of the writer, to establish a commercial sale / purchase evaluation.

3. PROCESSING METHODS

The processing of data will be carried out by employees, administrators and external managers, identified and formally appointed and to whom specific written instructions will be issued; said persons in charge will use tools and supports – paper, magnetic, digitized, computerized or telematic – suitable to guarantee security and confidentiality, suitable for storing, managing and transmitting the data electronically.

4. COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF PRIMARY PURPOSES OF TREATMENT

The data will not be disclosed, but may be disclosed to any other third party when the communication is mandatory by law.
The following categories of subjects may become aware of personal data as managers or agents:

a. Internal and external assignees and / or managers identified in writing by the Owner and to whom specific instructions have been given (such as commercial studies, legal studies, IT assistance).
b. Subjects with respect to which such a transfer is necessary or functional for carrying out the activity of the undersigned company, such as, for example, carriers, transport companies, etc.

5. DATA TRANSFER IN EXTRA EU COUNTRIES
a. The transfer of data provided by the data subject in countries outside the EU is not foreseen by the data controller.

6. DATA STORAGE PERIOD
a. The data referred to in points 1.a, 1.b and 1.c will be stored in accordance with the provisions of current law; the data referred to in 1.d for 3 years.

7. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
The interested party enjoys the following rights:
a. Right to access personal data.
b. Right to obtain rectification or cancellation of the same or limitation of the processing that concern him.
c. Right to oppose treatment.
d. Right to data portability.
e. Right to revoke the consent (without prejudice to cases of compliance with legal obligations, or for the performance of a task in the public interest or connected to the exercise of public authority vested in the holder).
f. Right to propose a complaint to the supervisory authority, or the Privacy Guarantor www.garanteprivacy.it

8. CONTACTS
To exercise your rights and for any information you can contact the holder at the following address: info@hotelvillamalaspina.com

 

PRIVACY – CURRICULUM VITAE

 

This informative note, prepared in compliance with the current Personal Data Protection Regulation, can be used by the company MALASPINA SRL, owner of the treatments, for the collection of CVs (CV) sent spontaneously or also for any published advertisements for the search for personnel in sites or portals not directly managed by the company or entrusted, by specific mandate, by the Owner.
The Owner will process the CV data received spontaneously by email, delivered manually or through recruiting companies (publications on portals, etc.) for the following purposes:

T7 (candidates for cv collection): evaluate current or future potential applications within the company; convene the candidate for an interview purpose selection and / or evaluation for possible recruitment

T8 (cv evaluation candidates): deal with the interviewed candidate, selection and / or evaluation purpose for possible recruitment and prior authorization for treatment.

The treatments will be carried out electronically, with the exception of CVs received on paper by ordinary mail or subsequently printed.

The cv considered “interesting” will be kept at the headquarters of the company for a period not exceeding six months and will be treated in full compliance with security measures; the cv considered irrelevant and those whose storage time is longer than expected, without any proposal for an interview, will be eliminated, destroyed and trashed
The cvs will still be stored at the company’s headquarters and will not be disclosed to unauthorized third parties, nor will they be disseminated.

The same cv can be evaluated by employees or collaborators of the company appointed in charge of the corresponding treatments.

Furthermore, candidates are invited to respect the following rules in the transmission of CVs:
Compile your curriculum, possibly in European format, transmit the curriculum in pdf format and avoid inserting, if not specifically requested in an eventual personal offer / research, sensitive data (related, in particular, to the state of health, to religious convictions , philosophical or political) not relevant in relation to the job offer or the position to which one is applying; give consent to the processing by mentioning exclusively the reference to this information.

The Owner reserves the right to eliminate, destroy and trash the CVs that do not meet the above requirements.

It is the responsibility of the Data Controller to collect, immediately prior to any interview with the candidates, the consent to the processing of personal data, even sensitive, with the appropriate signature on the second page of this information, visible only printed and during the interview.
The purpose of the treatment connected to the management of the cv, will involve activities strictly related to the evaluation, recruitment or selection of personnel, with objectives of collaboration, temporary or permanent employment, internships or traineeships.